Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, REDHILL CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+28.8%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7BT
← Back to All Properties