Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, PEASEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+48.9%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+9.9%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+1.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,995
Sold on 6 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2GX
← Back to All Properties