Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, MEADOW PARK, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£295,000
+0.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+53.9%
Sold on 9 January 2018
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-32.1%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Terraced
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1TD
← Back to All Properties