2, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1RU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£126,000+59.5%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+91.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£37,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,300+7.3%
Sold on 19 June 1997
Terraced
+£2,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1