Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,000
+8.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+6.5%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,995
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties