Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-0.8%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+42.4%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,995
+119.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties