Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SANVILLE GARDENS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,500
+5.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+52.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8GA
← Back to All Properties