Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+4.7%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+91.1%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 17 March 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0RP
← Back to All Properties