Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-18.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£185,000
+6.9%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£173,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,000
+15.3%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+39.0%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+8.5%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties