Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MINTON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+36.6%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+34.1%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,500
-9.0%
Sold on 9 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+87.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+13.7%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,300
Sold on 2 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2XH
← Back to All Properties