Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, ACKWORTH ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+84.3%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Detached
+£64,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+1.3%
Sold on 17 June 1996
Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4NQ
← Back to All Properties