Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MONTGOMERY AVENUE, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+61.4%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+51.6%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+48.4%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Detached
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,450
Sold on 27 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5UA
← Back to All Properties