Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+24.7%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+84.2%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 26 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties