Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EGERTON STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£72,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+54.2%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,950
+6.4%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+140.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2LT
← Back to All Properties