487, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR5 5SD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£108,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£108,000+17.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£92,000-12.3%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Terraced
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,950+19.9%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500+110.8%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,500+38.6%
Sold on 16 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950-16.8%
Sold on 16 May 2000
Terraced
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1