Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+25.0%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+15.1%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+57.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6QE
← Back to All Properties