Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, PRINCES STREET, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+17.8%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+8.1%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+56.6%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 10 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3AX
← Back to All Properties