Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+33.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 19 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties