Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, SOUTH ROW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+15.1%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+74.7%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+45.1%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+46.2%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+34.4%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0HJ
← Back to All Properties