28, ALBERT ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 4DJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£405,000+11.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000+35.2%
Sold on 10 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,995+23.3%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000+123.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+104.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1