Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, COMBE VIEW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£7,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
-5.7%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,250
+3.9%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+2.1%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+57.9%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 23 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3TA
← Back to All Properties