Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HIGH HOUSE AVENUE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 4ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+40.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+116.7%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD2 4ER
← Back to All Properties