Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SUTTON CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 17 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+53.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+24.8%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+70.8%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+40.5%
Sold on 15 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 23 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7EP
← Back to All Properties