Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, HIGH TOWN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+49.3%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+114.4%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0DN
← Back to All Properties