Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NARROW LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
-9.3%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+38.2%
Sold on 22 December 2006
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+124.1%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8NA
← Back to All Properties