Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, DEWHURST ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,999
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£10,049 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,999
+33.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,049 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+36.1%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 4 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1BW
← Back to All Properties