Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WATERLOO ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
-8.3%
Sold on 24 December 2024
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+554.9%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£156,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,250
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2NS
← Back to All Properties