Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BOSCAWEN GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+45.5%
Sold on 27 February 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+255.9%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 18 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UF
← Back to All Properties