Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
302, ADMIRALS SOUND, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+36.2%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+71.9%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1AE
← Back to All Properties