Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, HOLLAND ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 9HF
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+8.6%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£87,500
-8.9%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£96,000
+10.3%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£87,000
+45.1%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£59,950
+36.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£15,955 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,995
+23.9%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500
-1.4%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+9.8%
Sold on 27 October 1998
Terraced
+£3,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,800
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 9HF
← Back to All Properties