Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
215, RYE STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,225,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,225,000
+63.3%
Sold on 5 September 2023
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000
+125.6%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Detached
+£417,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£332,500
Sold on 15 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2HE
← Back to All Properties