Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GULLS CROFT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£303,000
+30.3%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
-3.1%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+46.3%
Sold on 12 February 2018
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+125.6%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RT
← Back to All Properties