Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, LONG LANE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 6EU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+8.6%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+8.5%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
-7.9%
Sold on 27 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+97.2%
Sold on 9 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950
+19.6%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,833 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,117
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 6EU
← Back to All Properties