Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-6.6%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+32.5%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+86.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+26.8%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 12 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties