Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GLEDHOW PARK ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 4JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+4.9%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,500
+10.0%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-8.5%
Sold on 8 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+71.5%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 3 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS7 4JX
← Back to All Properties