Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WATERDELL LANE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 7QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+36.8%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+61.1%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+223.4%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 7QZ
← Back to All Properties