Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHORTWOOD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 6DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+31.0%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+29.9%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG15 6DA
← Back to All Properties