Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, TOWNFIELD GARDENS, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4DT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+62.2%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,500
-6.0%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,750
+15.3%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+7.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+44.2%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 28 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4DT
← Back to All Properties