Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DOUGLAS ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+33.1%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000
+8.6%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+23.1%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+89.1%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+61.8%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BD
← Back to All Properties