Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHANTRY COURT, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+87.5%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1AY
← Back to All Properties