Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MEAD ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 9JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+36.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+13.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+53.6%
Sold on 19 June 2004
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+47.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS15 9JR
← Back to All Properties