FLAT 60, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 1ER

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+46.5%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000+36.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1