Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WODEN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 0AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+5.8%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+66.1%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 0AU
← Back to All Properties