Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WOODGATE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+61.1%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+32.2%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+109.6%
Sold on 21 March 2000
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8PA
← Back to All Properties