Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HORNE STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£123,500
+37.2%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+66.7%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9BW
← Back to All Properties