Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KENSINGTON CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£108,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£368,000
+41.6%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Detached
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,950
+32.7%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,950
+63.4%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9TL
← Back to All Properties