Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST JULIENS WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+3.7%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+22.4%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+103.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 4ES
← Back to All Properties