Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GAINSBOROUGH LODGE, SOUTH FARM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7ED
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+227.6%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+227.6%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 24 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7ED
← Back to All Properties