Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODFIELD CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 0SJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£47,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£427,000
+12.4%
Sold on 18 June 2025
Detached
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£379,995
Sold on 6 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 0SJ
← Back to All Properties