Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CYPRESS WAY, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 8UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+46.6%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+1.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+14.2%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Detached
+£23,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,425
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8UN
← Back to All Properties